> Folk Music > Records > Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 1992

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 1992

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt '92 (HeiDeck WK1740)

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt '92
Various Artists

HeiDeck WK1740 (CD, Germany, 1993)

  ▼ show all details  ▲ hide all details

Tracks

  1. Okuta Percussion: Hallo Rudolstadt! (0.21)
  2. Erich und das Polk: Immer wieder (3.35)
  3. Richard Thompson: Read About Love (3.03)
  4. Hans W. Brimi & Gunnar Stubseid: Ringnesen (1.42)
  5. Jams: Lotte (5.26)
  6. Floyd Westerman: Missionaries (1.50)
  7. Déanta: The G Reels (4.40)
  8. Posledny Schans: Solotaja Molodesch (2.05)
  9. Rüdiger Oppermanns Harp Attack with Papa Diabate: Fama Dinke (5.45)
  10. The Albion Band: Seneca Two-Step (1.44)
  11. The Jones Benally Family: Northern Traditional (1.30)
  12. Mari Boine Band feat. Thomas Felder: It sat duolmma mu (4.16)
  13. Appenzeller Space Schöttl: G-Bouquet (4.18)
  14. Zhao Cheng Wei / Elka Atanasova / Gunnar Stubseid: Chinesisch-bulgarisch-norwegische Improvisation (3.05)
  15. Fairport Convention: Put a Sock in It (5.29)
  16. Inga Juuso: Cáppa Magdalena (1.20)
  17. Luis Rico y su Conjunto: La llamadera des rescate (4.29)
  18. Delyth Evans & Peter Stacey: Ysbryd Kilvrough (2.51)
  19. Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick: A Question of Sport (3.30)
  20. Michele Baresi: Süsse Liebe (2.23)
  21. Magical Musicians from China: Tunes from Peking Opera (2.56)
  22. Baba Yaga: So Ends Another Day (7.16)

For more Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick tracks see their CD Walnut Creek (2011).

> Folk Music > Records > Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2000

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2000

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2000 (HeiDeck HD 20005)

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2000
Various Artists

HeiDeck HD 20005 (CD, Germany, 2000)

  ▼ show all details  ▲ hide all details

Tracks

  1. Mieskuoro Huutajat [FIN]: Soundcheck (0.09)
  2. Bollywood Brass Band [ENG/IND]: Disco Bhangra (3.13)
  3. Senge [MAD]: Androy (3.06)
  4. Stimmhorn [SUI]: Zitterkyrie (3.37)
  5. Lenine [BRA]: Tubi Tupy (4.51)
  6. Christine Lauterberg / Anna Lindblom [SUI+SWE]: Hirtenrufe (Shepherd's Calls) (3.02)
  7. Wenzel [GER]: Schöner Lügen (4.21)
  8. Eva Quartet [BUL]: Razvivai Dobro, povivai (2.22)
  9. Haugaard & Høirup [DEN]: Bladet / Meget gammal vals (3.55)
  10. Global Vocal Meeting: Two Riddles (5.08)
  11. Susana Seivane [ESP]: Muiñeira de Poio e Freixido (3.35)
  12. Los Jubilados [CUB]: Sueña Guajira (4.51)
  13. Waterson:Carthy [ENG]: Black Muddy River (4.17)
  14. Tran Quang Hai [VIE]: Luu Thuy (Flowing Water) (3.14)
  15. Kapela ze wsi Warszawa [POL]: Wazy a baba lebiode (2.39)
  16. Clara Aupaluk & Akinisie Sivuarapik [CAN]: Lullaby (1.11)
  17. Lecker Sachen [GER]: Kummer vergeht (5.35)
  18. Balfa Toujours [USA]: L'anse aux Pailles (2.48)
  19. Oliver Mtukudzi [ZIM]: Tsika Dzedu (6.48)
  20. Annbjørk Lien [NOR]: Knepphalling (4.04)
  21. Mieskuoro Huutajat [FIN]: Amsterdamin Sopimus (1.33)
  22. Paul Millns [ENG]: When Love Comes Calling (5.03)

> Folk Music > Records > Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2006

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2006

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2006 (Heideck HD 20068)

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 7.-9. Juli 2006
Various Artists

HeiDeck HD 20068 (2 CD + DVD, Germany, 2006)

  ▼ show all details  ▲ hide all details

Tracks

CD 1CD 2: France
  1. Lila Downs: El Relámpago (3.19)
  2. Bajofondo Tango Club: Air Concret II (3.55)
  3. Bobo: Wildvögelein (2.50)
  4. Beefólk: Joy (4.09)
  5. The Dead Brothers: Am I to Be the One (8.39)
  6. Sväng: Lelita loanna (1.26)
  7. Bellowhead: Rochdale Coconut Dance (4.13)
  8. Konstantin Wecker: Sage nein (5.17)
  9. Katalena: Dajte, dajte (4.28)
  10. Liu Fang: Red River (6.41)
  11. Die Ohrbooten: Ich glaube (2.26)
  12. Shanbehzadeh: Tifun-e-leymer (3.11)
  13. Suden Aika: Unta (4.29)
  14. Shoghaken Ensemble: Shatakhi Dzernapar (3.07)
  15. Woven Hand: Elktooth (3.43)
  16. Bögeholz & Mosalini: Mi Refugio (2.46)
  17. Suzanne Vega: Luka (3.27)
  18. Rüdiger Oppermann & Karawane: African Caravan (3.10)
  19. La Notte della Taranta: Menamenamó (4.38)
  1. Bybylon Circus: France ta mère (2.59)
  2. François Breut: Le Ravin (2.40)
  3. Les Boukakes: Goult'Walli (5.59)
  4. Jérémie Kisling: Teddy Bear (3.37)
  5. La Chavannée: Savez-Vous Comment Je Vis? (2.23)
  6. Orange Blossom: Maldito (4.15)
  7. Fania: Yagou (Légué-Légué) (5.32)
  8. Pascal Lamour: Kornig en diaoul (3.49)
  9. Thierry “Titi” Robin: La Famille (3.06)
  10. Les Primitifs du Futur: La femme panthère et l'homme sandwich (3.23)
  11. noJazz: Pick Up (9.20)

> Folk Music > Records > Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 2009

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 2009

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 2009 (Heideck HD 20092)

Tanz- & Folkfest Rudolstadt 3.-5. Juli 2009
Various Artists

HeiDeck HD 20092 (2 CD + DVD, Germany, 2009)

  ▼ show all details  ▲ hide all details

Tracks

CD 1CD 2: Magic Lute
  1. LaBrassBanda: Hostasned (3.56)
  2. Brave Old World: The Band (3.55)
  3. Valravn: Under Bølgen Blå (4.42)
  4. Chicago Blues: Hoodoo Man Blues (3.53)
  5. Deitsch: Die Brombeeren (3.31)
  6. Aly Keïta & Friends: Made in C.F.P.M. (5.26)
  7. Mercedes Peón: Ajárrate (2.44)
  8. Hans Söllner & Bayaman'Sissdem: Ned Aloa (5.39)
  9. Gong Linna: Ting Yuan Shen Shen (4.31)
  10. Magnifico & Turbolenza: Mehiko (3.21)
  11. Lucinda Williams: Fruits of My Labour (4.51)
  12. Transglobal Underground: Awala (3.12)
  13. Capercaillie: The Tree (4.51)
  14. Exprompt: Das Mädchen Nadja (3.36)
  15. HaBanot Nechama: Bring It Out (3.56)
  16. Gogol Bordello: Lela Pala Tute (5.09)
  17. Rachel Unthank & The Winterset: On a Monday Morning (4.38)
  18. The Deadly Gentlemen: Hobo Rockstar (2.49)
  19. La Cherga: Ciganka (3.58)
  1. Artemonas (11.42)
  2. Vesjaluha (2.44)
  3. Begis (8.25)
  4. Poems of Ladys (5.31)
  5. Fjärilen (4.55)
  6. Hat Hat (3.30)
  7. Voltam én is… (Ich war einmal…) (3.38)
  8. Sheherazade (4.12)
  9. Ice & Fire (8.26)
  10. Polska after Lars Orre / Tekez (6.30)
  11. Hores (4.05)
  12. Keske (4.13)
  13. Lama Bada (6.14)